Post Executive Committee

Year President Vice President Jr Vice President Secretary Treasurer Director Director Director Director
2018-19 Paul Dierking Jane Flewellen Erin Krug Rachel Pichelmann Lindsey Roberts McKenzie Rebekah Hudson Matt Redington Ann Banitt Dave Ausdemore
2017-18 Peter Allen Paul Dierking Nathan Meisgeier Rachel Pichelmann Lindsey Roberts McKenzie Sherry Van Dyun Bonnie Greenleaf Ann Banitt Dave Ausdemore
2016-17 Wayne Wambold Peter Allen Nathan Meisgeier Rachel Pichelmann Lindsey Roberts McKenzie Sherry Van Dyun Bonnie Greenleaf Ann Banitt Paul Dierking
2015-16 Jon Gustafson Wayne Wambold Peter Allen Rachel Pichelmann Tosin Agboola Sherry Van Dyun Bonnie Greenleaf Ann Banitt Paul Dierking
2014-15 Chris Erickson Jon Gustafson Peter Allen Rachel Pichelmann  Tosin Agboola Sherry Van Dyun Bonnie Greenleaf Tom Crump Wayne Wambold
2013-14 Disa Wahlstrand Chris Erickson Jane Flewellen Rachel Pichelmann  Mike Knoff Jon Gustafson Bill Holman Tom Crump Wayne Wambold
2012-13 Rick Femrite Disa Wahlstrand Jane Flewellen Rachel Pichelmann  Mike Knoff Jon Gustafson Bill Holman Tom Crump Wayne Wambold
2011-12 Beth Keister Rick Femrite Jane Flewellen Rachel Pichelmann  Jon Gustafson Chris Erickson Disa Wahlstrand Tom Crump Wayne Wambold
2010-11 Christine Afdahl Beth Keister Jane Flewellen Rachel Pichelmann  Jon Gustafson Chris Erickson Disa Wahlstrand Rick Femrite Ben Tustison
2009-10 Steve Alm Chris Afdahl Jane Flewellen Disa Wahlstrand  Jon Petersen Chris Erickson Beth Keister Rick Femrite Ben Tustison
2008-09 Mark Angelo Steve Alm Ben Tustison Disa Wahlstrand  Rick Femrite Chris Erickson Beth Keister Chris Afdahl Dave Johnson
2007-08 Jim Mosner Mark Angelo Ben Tustison Disa Wahlstrand  Rick Femrite Steve Alm Bill Holman Chris Afdahl Dave Johnson
2006-07 Bill Forsmark Jim Mosner Ben Tustison Jan Smit/
Disa Wahlstrand
 Rick Femrite Michael Bart/
Steve Alm
Bill Holman Chris Afdahl Mark Angelo
2005-06 COL M Pfenning Bill Forsmark Paul Eickenberg Jan Smit  Rick Femrite Jim Mosner Jeff Holcomb Chris Afdahl Mark Angelo
2004-05 Jim Bakken COL M Pfenning Paul Eickenberg Jan Smit  Rick Femrite Jim Mosner Jeff Holcomb Bill Forsmark Mark Angelo
2003-04 Mike Knoff Jim Bakken Paul Eickenberg Terryl Williams  Rick Femrite COL R Ball Steve Alm Bill Forsmark Mark Angelo
2002-03 Craig Johnson Mike Knoff Paul Eickenberg Terryl Williams  Rick Femrite COL R Ball Steve Alm Bill Forsmark Judy DesHarnais
2001-02 John Bailen Craig Johnson Chris Afdahl Terryl Williams  Rick Femrite Ken Buck Jeff Davis Bill Forsmark Judy DesHarnais
2000-01 Daryl Zuelke John Bailen Chris Afdahl Terryl Williams  Rick Femrite Ken Buck Jeff Davis Craig Johnson Jim Bakken
1999-00 COL K Kasprisin Daryl Zuelke Chris Afdahl Terryl Williams  George Fortune Al Geisen John Bailen Craig Johnson Jim Bakken
1998-99 Sabri Ayaz Deb Foley Chris Afdahl Rick Femrite  George Fortune Al Geisen Nathan Kathir Doug Spaulding Daryl Zuelke
1997-98 Chuck Spitzack Sabri Ayaz Chris Afdahl Rick Femrite  George Fortune Kenton Spading Deb Foley Doug Spaulding Daryl Zuelke
1996-97 John Larson COL J Wonsik Chris Schmitz Rick Femrite  George Fortune Kenton Spading Sabri Ayaz Kathy Marshall Chuck Spitzack
1995-96 Robert Post John Larson Chris Schmitz Rick Femrite  George Fortune Kenton Spading Sabri Ayaz Kathy Marshall Chuck Spitzack
1994-95 Robert Post COL J Scott Chris Schmitz Rick Femrite  George Fortune Kenton Spading John Larson Glen Tamke Chuck Spitzack
1993-94 Dave Pillatzke Robert Post CPT Bill Waugh Rick Femrite  George Fortune Wayne Knott Fred Chase Glen Tamke Chuck Spitzack
1992-93 Harold Taggatz COL J Craig Kenton Spading Edith Pang  George Fortune Lou Kowalski Mark Schumacher Dave Pillatzke Robert Post
1991-92 Harold Taggatz Edith Pang  George Fortune Dave Pillatzke Robert Post

Post Operating Committees

Year Awards COM (Vice President) Golf COM Investments COM (Director or Treasurer) Membership COM (Director) Nominating COM (Past President) MFESTS Liaison Newsletter Website Professionalism COM (Director) Programs COM (Director) Readiness COM (President) Young Member Activities COM(Jr VP) Conference Coordination
2016-17 Wayne Wambold Wayne Wambold Rebekah Sheffield Jim Mosner
2015-16 Chris Erickson Chris Erickson Rebekah Sheffield Jim Mosner
2014-15  Tim Thoreen  Rick Femrite Disa Wahlstrand Disa Wahlstrand Rebekah Sheffield Jim Mosner Ann Banitt
2013-14 Tim Thoreen Rick Femrite Rick Femrite Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt
2012-13 Tim Thoreen Rick Femrite Beth Keister Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Roger Clay Brian Lintonen Jane Flewellen
2011-12 Tim Thoreen Rick Femrite Chris Erickson Chris Afdahl Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Roger Clay Brian Lintonen Jane Flewellen
2010-11 Wayne Wambold Tim Thoreen Rick Femrite Chris Erickson Steve Alm Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Roger Clay Brian Lintonen JaneFlewellen
2009-10 Wayne Wambold Tim Thoreen Rick Femrite Beth Keister Mark Angelo Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Chris Erickson Brian Lintonen Jane Flewellen
2008-09 Wayne Wambold Jane Flewellen Rick Femrite Dave Johnson Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Chris Erickson Mark Angelo Jane Flewellen
2007-08 Wayne Wambold Ben Tusitson Rick Femrite Dave Johnson Bill Forsmark Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Chris Erickson Mark Angelo Ben Tustison Jim Scott (Nat-08)
2006-07 Wayne Wambold Ben Tusitson Rick Femrite Mark Angelo COL Pfenning Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Paul Eickenberg Mike Knoff Ben Tustison Dave Pillatzke (Nat-08)
2005-06 Wayne Wambold Mark Rolfs Rick Femrite Mark Angelo Jim Bakken Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Bill Holman Mike Knoff Paul Eickenberg Dave Pillatzke (Nat-08)
2004-05 Jim Mosner Bob Dempsey Steve Alm Mark Angelo Mike Knoff Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Bill Holman Paul Eickenberg Dave Pillatzke (Nat-08)
2003-04 Jim Mosner Greg Eggers Steve Alm Mark Angelo Craig Johnson Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Jeff Holcomb Rick Hauck Paul Eickenberg Bill Forsmark (Nat-08)
2002-03 Mark Angelo Steve Alm Steve Alm Jim Bakken John Bailen Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Jeff Holcomb Shelly Shafer Paul Eickenberg Bill Forsmark (Nat-08)
2001-02 Mark Angleo Steve Alm Al Geisen Jim Bakken Daryl Zuelke Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Mike Knoff Nancy Dent Paul Eickenberg Jim Mosner (Reg-02)
2000-01 Mark Angleo Mark Angelo Al Geisen John Bailen COL Kasprisin Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Ann Banitt Mike Knoff Nancy Dent Chris Afdahl Jim Mosner (Reg-02)
1999-00 Bonnie Greenleaf Mark Angelo Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Doug Spaulding Bob Silvagni Chris Afdahl
1998-99 Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Doug Spaulding
1997-98 Jim Mosner Jim Mosner Doug Spaulding
1996-97 Jim Mosner Chuck Spitzack
1995-96 Jim Mosner Chuck Spitzack
1994-95 Jim Mosner Tom Parker (Reg95)
1993-94 Mark Meyers Tom Parker (Reg95)
1992-93 Mark Meyers
1991-92 Mark Meyers
1990-91 Mark Meyers